Secretcv.Com - Info secretcv.com

secretcv.com receives about 12,700 unique visitors and 67,564 (5.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $79.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,269.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank secretcv.com is ranked number 9,566 in the world and 0.00254% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 34, Turkey and links to network IP address 212.58.18.180.

About - secretcv.com

How popular is secretcv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
381,000
Daily Pageviews:
67,564 (5.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,566 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00254% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 96.78%97.27%190
United States 0.58%0.37%191013
Azerbaijan 0.58%0.37%8304
Germany 0.39%0.30%84385
Netherlands 0.17%0.18%51959
Russian Federation 0.16%0.07%181106
United Kingdom 0.14%0.13%153688
Romania 0.13%0.21%31395
France 0.11%0.08%177451
Ukraine 0.07%0.04%65651
Canada 0.07%0.38%119139

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
secretcv.com
99.99%99.97%4.34

Competitive Data

SEMrush secretcv.com
Domain:
  secretcv.com
Rank:
  877,088
Organic Keywords:
  1,813
Organic Traffic:
  376
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,699
Total Backlinks:
  19,413
Follow Links:
  17,931
Nofollow Links:
  1,482
Referring Domains:
  508
Referring IPs:
  543

How socially engaged is secretcv.com?

Facebook:
  2,887
Google +:
  830
Linkedin:
  817
Stumbles:
  140
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much secretcv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$79.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,370.00
Yearly Revenue:
$28,835.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 65,720$71.63
United States 250$2.87
Canada 257$1.80
Germany 203$0.98
Netherlands 122$0.62
United Kingdom 88$0.55
Azerbaijan 250$0.40
France 54$0.25
Romania 142$0.17
Russian Federation 47$0.10
Ukraine 27$0.04

How much money do secretcv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$197.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,407.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,885
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
146,554
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,783,079
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Turkey 4,600$5.01
United States 45$0.52
Canada 64$0.45
Germany 59$0.28
Netherlands 21$0.11
United Kingdom 14$0.09
Azerbaijan 40$0.06
Romania 30$0.04
France 6$0.03
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Ukraine 4$0.00

How much is secretcv.com worth?

Website Value:
$50,269.54

Where is secretcv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.58.18.180
ASN:
AS8685 
ISP:
Doruk Iletisim ve Otomasyon Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. 
Server Location:
Istanbul
34
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 212.58.18.180

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does secretcv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1831 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn2.secretcv.com/ui/mobil/dist/mobil.min.css?v=922

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 63.4KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn2.secretcv.com/ui/mobil/img/bg5.jpg could save 60.5KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.secretcv.com/ui/mobil/img/touch/apple-touch-icon-57x57-precomposed.png could save 2.8KiB (38% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3.exp (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="btn s-btn-rotate">Sola Döndür</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="filter_k" class="s-b0"> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 583B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.secretcv.com/ could save 583B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

İnsan Kaynakları/İş Arama

What sites are related to secretcv.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 11 Apr 2017 14:22:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.secretcv.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 11 Apr 2017 14:22:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=84dedg2jnfeqp0m0uk4muvvns4; path=/; domain=.secretcv.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: nsid_scv=3fd535f4-c27c-45a2-95c9-ef80505cbff9; expires=Wed, 11-Apr-2018 14:22:05 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.secretcv.com
Set-Cookie: uuid_scv=dd80a4d9-5d37-4e2d-adbe-8420328177ae; expires=Wed, 11-Apr-2018 14:22:05 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.secretcv.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent, Cookie
Cache-Control: public
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-App-Srv: App1.v4

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 212.58.18.180 30
SOA 3600
Mname ns.secretcv.com
Rname scv.secretcv.com
Serial Number 1403095588
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.secretcv.com 3600
NS ns1.secretcv.com 3600
NS ns.secretcv.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-25
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: SECRETCV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 27782538_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-24T13:33:02-06:00
Creation Date: 2000-05-25T04:47:51-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-25T04:47:51-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 107985
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 107985
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 107985
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.SECRETCV.COM
Name Server: NS1.SECRETCV.COM
Name Server: NS2.SECRETCV.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-11T09:22:12-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SECRETCV.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS.SECRETCV.COM
Name Server: NS1.SECRETCV.COM
Name Server: NS2.SECRETCV.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-feb-2016
Creation Date: 25-may-2000
Expiration Date: 25-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Apr 2017 14:21:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 162 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bocianystrzelce.com
28 secs
roseday.***.com
33 secs
monmodo.com
43 secs
fr.freepik.com
52 secs
bociany.tv
1 min
monkkee.com
1 min
hdkeep.com
2 mins
ohlesgarces.***.com
2 mins
bochincheurbano.com
2 mins
monkeysurvey.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
secretcv.com widget